Wayx Bank & Trust Transparent.png

Thank you 2022 Dancers, Sponsors, Donors, Volunteers, and Community

for a grand total funds raised of $153,382.39

Walker Jones Logo White Outline (1).png
Satilla Septic.jpg
Group Photo with Emcee and EDs.jpg

Entertainer of the night  Team 5
Ivey Thrift & Trey Shields

Team 5 Winner photos.jpg
GVUW.jpg

​2022 Community Choice winners are

1st place - Team 5 - Ivey Thrift & Trey Shields                                                                       2nd place - Team 7 - Jessica & Charlie Moore 

                                                                                              $28,444.32                                                                                                                                                                                $19,689.32

                           3rd place - Team 6                                                                                        4th place: Team 12                                                                                             5th place: Team 4

                            Allie Dixon & Patrick Simmons                                       Heather Gonzales & Chris Gonzales                                               Laura Coates & Dr John Lefand

                                                 $18,124.64                                                                                                                $12,877.32                                                                                                              $11,812.32

 

Team 5 trophy.jpg
Team 7 trophy.jpg
Team 6 trophy.jpg
Team 12 trophy.jpg
Team 4 no trophy.jpg

​2022 Judge's Choice winners are

                               1st place - Team 9  - Taylor Hundley & Seth Hullander                                              2nd place - Team 8 - Katie Kratzer & Seth Starling            

                                                                                              

                       

                         

                              3rd place - Team 7                                                                                        4th place: Team 11                                                                                             5th place: Team 2

                            Jessica Moore & Charlie Moore                                          Mandy Beverly & Matt Boatright                                                      Quincy Burgess & James Cox                                           

Team 9 trophy.jpg
Team 8 trophy.jpg
Team 7 trophy.jpg
Team 11 trophy.jpg
Team 2 trophy.jpg
Team 2 no trophy.jpg
Team 3 no trophy.jpg
Team 4 trophy.jpg
Team 5 no trophy.jpg
Team 6 no trophy.jpg

               Team 2                                      Team 3                                         Team 4                                   Team 5                                     Team 6

 James Cox & Quincy Burgess       Stephanie & Sgt. Mike Bell     Laura Coates & Dr. John Lefand    Trey Shields & Ivey Thrift      Allie Dixon & Patrick Simmons                                       

Team 7 no trophy.jpg
Team 8 no trophy.jpg
Team 9 no trophy.jpg
Team 10 no trophy (2).jpg
Team 11 no trophy.jpg
Team 12 no trophy.jpg
Team 13 no trophy.jpg

               Team 7                                      Team 8                                         Team 9                                  Team 10                                     Team 11

 Jessica & Charlie Moore             Katie Kratzer & Seth Starling   Seth Hullander & Taylor Hundley    Felicia & Ansel Fulmore  Matt Boatright & Mandy Beverly                                       

                                                                                 Team 12                                                                    Team 13

                                                                              Heather & Chris Gonzales                                      Kristen Steedley & Brian Chapman

                                       

Cora Jane Tyre 2.jpg
Clay & Lori.jpg

                                          Entertainment                                                                                                                                     Emcee

                                               Cora Jane Tyre                                                                                                                             Lori Gant McNease & Clay Thomas

                                       

Judges.jpg
Emcee & MG Tess 2.jpg

                                                  Judges                                                                                                               Executive Directors

Brandi Pitts, Chief Shane Edmisten, Kristi King Foreman, Derek Jones                                                   Tess Aldridge, Satilla Advocacy Services

                                                                                                                                                          Michelle Girtman, Waycross Area Shelter for Abused Persons, Inc.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Magnolia House